Connect with us

TIER LIST

Pokemon Go Ultra League Tier List (September 2022)

Last updated

on

By

Pokemon Go Ultra League Tier List

Pokemon Go Ultra League is a very famous adventure game based on the Pokemon Anime series where players have to find different pokemon by traveling to different places. After you catch the pokemon you have to train them in order to take part in different battles and win.

As soon as you start winning the battles your pokemon start to grow and other than that you also have the option to team up with other trainers in the game. There are various places where you can go and battle with other trainers and make your pokemon stronger and more powerful.

As there are different classes available in the game so we have made our list in such a way that it will help you in a great way to select the best one’s class wise. So we have divided each class into the five different tiers that are from Tier S to Tier D where the best Pokemons can be found in Tier S and the worst performer can be found in Tier D, so let’s see the Pokemon Go Ultra League Tier List without any further ado.

Overall Pokemon Go Ultra League Tier List

Overall Pokemon Go Ultra League Tier List

Tier S

  • Charizard
  • Drifblim
  • Giratina (Altered)
  • Lapras, Mandibuzz
  • Meganium
  • Mewtwo (Armored)
  • Swampert
  • Talonflame

Tier A

  • Clefable
  • Forretress
  • Shadow Drapion
  • Shadow Politoed
  • Shadow Zapdos
  • Umbreon

Tier B

  • Alolan Muk
  • Flygon
  • Ho-Oh
  • Likilicky
  • Primeape
  • Regirock
  • Shadow Gliscor
  • Skarmory
  • Snorlax
  • Venusaur

Tier C

  • Gyarados
  • Hypno
  • Lucario
  • Lugia
  • Obstagoon
  • Suicune

Switch Class Ultra League Tier

Tier S

  • Alolan Ninetales
  • Cresselia
  • Drifblim
  • Mew
  • Politoed
  • Registeel
  • Shadow Abomasnow
  • Shadow Suicune
  • Swampert
  • Zangoose

Tier A

  • Lapras
  • Shadow Muk
  • Shadow Nidoqueen
  • Shadow Snorlax
  • Skuntank
  • Umbreon

Tier B

  • Dragalge
  • Drapion
  • Genesect (Burn)
  • Machamp
  • Meganium
  • Pelipper
  • Regice
  • Shadow Magnezone

Tier C

  • Alolan Muk
  • Flygon, Ho-Oh
  • Likilicky
  • Primeape
  • Regirock
  • Shadow Gliscor
  • Skarmory
  • Snorlax
  • Crustle
  • Excadrill
  • Gengar
  • Hypno
  • Lugia
  • Roserade
  • Steelix
  • Talonflame
  • Tangrowth

Tier D

  • GyAromatisse
  • Clefable
  • Milotic
  • Seaking
  • Shadow Crobat
  • Shadow Poliwrath
  • Shadow Scizor

Closer Class Ultra League Tier List

Tier S

  • Blastoise
  • Cresselia
  • Galarian Stunfisk
  • Ho-Oh
  • Lugia
  • Regice
  • Regirock
  • Registeel

Tier A

  • Alolan Muk
  • Alomomola
  • Heracross
  • Hitmontop
  • Mewtwo (Armored)
  • Shadow Venusaur
  • Skarmory
  • Steelix
  • Swampert
  • Talonflame

Tier B

  • Escavalier
  • Hitmonchan
  • Ludicolo
  • Sirfetch’d
  • Typhlosion
  • Umbreon

Tier C

  • Excadrill
  • Gengar
  • Jellicent
  • Kingdra
  • Lapras
  • Shadow Zapdos
  • Uxie
  • Zekrom

Tier D

  • Banette
  • Dragalge
  • Lanturn
  • Melmetal
  • Poliwrath
  • Shadow Muk
  • Serperior
  • Snorlax

PvP Ultra League Tier List

Tier S

Registeel
Cresselia
Stunfisk (Galarian)
Abomasnow (Shadow)
Talonflame
Abomasnow
Swampert
Giratina (Altered)
Steelix
Politoed
Regirock
Swampert (Shadow)
Ninetales (Alolan)
Articuno
Perrserker
Mandibuzz
Ferrothorn
Nidoqueen (Shadow)
Umbreon
Meganium
Politoed (Shadow)
Regice
Articuno (Shadow)
Lapras
Lugia
Mewtwo (Armored)
Scrafty
Lickilicky
Venusaur (Shadow)
Clefable
Lapras (Shadow)
Magnezone (Shadow)
Giratina (Origin)
Drapion (Shadow)
Gengar
Zapdos (Shadow)
Skarmory
Drifblim
Forretress
Shiftry (Shadow)
Snorlax
Venusaur
Charizard
Skarmory (Shadow)
Suicune
Sandslash (Alolan)

A Tier

Muk (Alolan)
Shiftry
Drapion
Nidoqueen
Machamp
Mew
Escavalier
Genesect (Burn)
Blastoise
Lucario
Zangoose
Gliscor (Shadow)
Gyarados
Gyarados (Shadow)
Snorlax (Shadow)
Ho-Oh
Primeape
Obstagoon
Granbull (Shadow)
Milotic
Sirfetch’d
Virizion
Machamp (Shadow)
Skuntank (Shadow)
Cradily
Flygon (Shadow)
Hitmontop
Skuntank
Flygon
Piloswine
Poliwrath (Shadow)
Serperior
Suicune (Shadow)
Muk (Shadow)
Dragalge
Bellossom (Shadow)
Piloswine (Shadow)
Whiscash
Charizard (Shadow)
Hariyama
Gliscor
Aromatisse
Electivire (Shadow)
Heracross
Sceptile
Sylveon
Muk
Raikou
Togekiss
Ninetales (Shadow)
Typhlosion
Jellicent
Pelipper
Raikou (Shadow)
Bellossom
Hitmonchan
Slurpuff
Zapdos
Magnezone
Roserade
Bronzong
Crobat (Shadow)
Jirachi
Tangrowth
Cradily (Shadow)
Excadrill
Poliwrath
Empoleon
Ninetales
Chesnaught
Melmetal
Ho-Oh (Shadow)
Altaria
Blastoise (Shadow)
Honchkrow
Pangoro
Hypno
Tangrowth (Shadow)
Toxicroak
Scizor (Shadow)
Stunfisk
Hitmonchan (Shadow)
Seaking
Crobat
Hariyama (Shadow)
Forretress (Shadow)
Deoxys (Defense)
Electivire
Scolipede
Glalie
Granbull
Cloyster
Alomomola
Dragonite (Shadow)
Goodra
Blaziken
Dragonite
Ludicolo
Pinsir (Shadow)
Dewgong
Glaceon
Raichu
Crustle
Victini
Cloyster (Shadow)
Gastrodon (East)
Gastrodon (West)
Zekrom
Cobalion
Mamoswine
Raichu (Alolan)
Galvantula
Gardevoir (Shadow)
Gallade
Scizor
Genesect
Honchkrow (Shadow)
Kingdra
Magneton (Shadow)

B Tier

Whimsicott
Lanturn
Yveltal
Tentacruel
Wigglytuff
Seismitoad
Froslass
Zebstrika
Durant
Slowbro (Galarian)
Staraptor (Shadow)
Pinsir
Rapidash
Magneton
Mamoswine (Shadow)
Pidgeot
Victreebel (Shadow)
Ampharos
Mantine
Uxie
Barbaracle
Golem (Alolan)
Moltres
Magmar (Shadow)
Gallade (Shadow)
Eelektross
Exeggutor (Alolan)
Landorus (Incarnate)
Mr. Rime
Noctowl
Banette
Klinklang
Krookodile
Cryogonal
Darmanitan (Standard)
Staraptor
Victreebel
Conkeldurr
Crawdaunt
Magmortar (Shadow)
Quagsire
Tropius
Quagsire (Shadow)
Simisage
Ampharos (Shadow)
Luxray
Wailord
Aggron (Shadow)
Bisharp
Dialga
Reshiram
Leavanny
Latios
Sudowoodo
Golduck (Shadow)
Golbat (Shadow)
Groudon
Stoutland
Vaporeon
Kyurem
Relicanth
Entei
Porygon2
Probopass
Bouffalant
Carnivine
Aggron
Amoonguss
Electabuzz (Shadow)
Golbat
Mewtwo (Shadow)
Moltres (Shadow)
Palkia
Probopass (Shadow)
Golduck
Arcanine
Banette (Shadow)
Vileplume (Shadow)
Feraligatr
Houndoom
Metagross
Seviper
Celebi
Gardevoir
Kingdra (Shadow)
Cherrim (Sunshine)
Tangela (Shadow)
Hippowdon
Weavile (Shadow)
Arcanine (Shadow)
Houndoom (Shadow)
Electrode
Hypno (Shadow)
Rapidash (Galarian)
Tangela
Garchomp
Heatmor
Golem
Entei (Shadow)
Porygon2 (Shadow)
Rayquaza
Manectric (Shadow)
Vileplume
Weezing
Gothitelle
Heatran
Thundurus (Incarnate)
Weavile
Carracosta
Qwilfish
Leafeon
Scyther (Shadow)
Torterra (Shadow)
Machoke (Shadow)
Magmortar
Omastar (Shadow)
Torkoal
Torterra
Fraxure
Omastar

C Tier

Kyogre
Mewtwo
Nidoking
Magmar
Ursaring (Shadow)
Donphan
Braviary
Infernape
Machoke
Metagross (Shadow)
Greninja
Gurdurr
Slowking
Dodrio
Spiritomb
Vigoroth
Delphox
Landorus (Therian)
Beartic
Latias
Ursaring
Venomoth (Shadow)
Mismagius
Sandslash
Breloom
Kangaskhan
Simisear
Electabuzz
Pyroar
Rotom (Wash)
Weezing (Shadow)
Chimecho
Hydreigon
Beedrill (Shadow)
Jolteon
Alakazam (Shadow)
Haxorus
Alakazam
Masquerain
Slowbro
Zweilous
Dusknoir (Shadow)
Vespiquen
Nidoking (Shadow)
Golurk
Sandslash (Shadow)
Manectric
Marowak (Alolan)
Gigalith
Huntail
Blissey
Kingler
Mismagius (Shadow)
Beedrill
Sharpedo (Shadow)
Slowking (Shadow)
Dusknoir
Slowbro (Shadow)
Exeggutor (Shadow)
Scyther
Unfezant
Kabutops
Armaldo (Shadow)
Emboar
Grumpig
Sneasel

F Tier

Miltank
Tyranitar
Tyranitar (Shadow)
Aerodactyl
Cinccino
Swalot
Garbodor
Munchlax
Venomoth
Porygon-Z (Shadow)
Sneasel (Shadow)
Aerodactyl (Shadow)
Sunflora
Exeggutor
Simipour
Sawsbuck
Rhyperior
Porygon-Z
Armaldo
Yanmega
Graveler (Alolan)
Sharpedo
Darmanitan (Galarian)
Grotle (Shadow)
Lairon (Shadow)
Maractus
Bastiodon
Walrein
Chandelure
Solrock
Lunatone
Shelgon
Grotle
Lairon
Samurott
Lilligant
Rhydon
Tornadus (Therian)
Exploud
Sawk
Camerupt
Salamence
Walrein (Shadow)
Salamence (Shadow)
Thundurus (Therian)
Beheeyem
Gligar (Shadow)
Gligar
Mienshao
Meowstic (Female)
Cacturne
Mr. Mime
Marshtomp (Shadow)
Sealeo (Shadow)
Sealeo
Absol (Shadow)
Shelgon (Shadow)
Archeops
Darkrai
Meowstic (Male)
Terrakion
Musharna
Clawitzer
Noivern
Swanna
Marshtomp
Purugly
Sliggoo
Mightyena (Shadow)
Boldore
Basculin
Claydol
Jumpluff
Jynx
Mightyena
Pignite
Klang
Azumarill
Flareon
Mesprit
Jumpluff (Shadow)
Absol
Marowak
Sigilyph
Arbok
Throh
Graveler
Marowak (Shadow)
Floatzel
Xatu
Cofagrigus
Ambipom (Shadow)
Bibarel
Arbok (Shadow)
Octillery
Starmie
Runerigus
Mr. Mime (Galarian)
Accelgor
Vanilluxe
Girafarig
Parasect
Rampardos
Tornadus (Incarnate)
Lumineon
Weezing (Galarian)
Misdreavus (Shadow)
Wormadam (Plant)
Cherrim (Overcast)
Dunsparce
Gorebyss
Klefki
Ambipom
Fearow
Seadra
Raticate (Alolan)
Misdreavus
Seadra (Shadow)
Magcargo
Wormadam (Sandy)
Gabite
Metang
Reuniclus
Espeon
Tauros
Metang (Shadow)
Azelf
Deoxys (Speed)
Togetic
Xerneas
Furret
Stantler (Shadow)
Hitmonlee
Hitmonlee (Shadow)
Stantler
Illumise
Regigigas
Volbeat
Chansey
Lopunny
Audino
Slaking
Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Latest

Popular