Connect with us

TIER LIST

For Honor Tier List September 2022 – Best Characters Ranking

Last updated

on

For Honor Tier List

In this article, we have provided the For Honor Tier List so that you can select the best characters that will increase your chance to win the game. Practise and skills are the two very important points to win any game but selecting the best character according to the current meta also holds huge importance.

So use the Tier List that we have created to help you out and one more thing this list is the personal perception of the editor so do not get offended if any of your favorite players ranked below also if you like the article do share it with your friends so that they can also take advantage of this list.

For Honor Tier List

For Hornor S Tier

CharacterFaction(s)Hero TypeStaminaHealthSpeed
KyoshinSamuraiHybrid1201207.5 m/s
WarlordVikingHeavy1201407 m/s
WarmongerKnightsVanguard1301307 m/s
ConquerorKnightsHeavies1201406 m/s
NobushiSamuraiHybrid1201207 m/s
Jiang JunWu LinHeavy1201406.5 m/s
ShinobiSamuraiAssassin1351107.5 m/s

For Honor A Tier

CharacterFaction(s)Hero TypeStaminaHealthSpeed
HitokiriSamuraiHeavy1301406.25 m/s
ShugokiSamuraiHeavy1201405.5 m/s
KenseiKnightsVanguard1201256 m/s
Black PriorKnightsHeavies1401307 m/s
ShaolinWu LinHybrid1201207 m/s
NuxiaWu LinAssassin1201407 m/s
BerserkerVikingAssassin1401207 m/s

For Honor B Tier

CharacterFaction(s)Hero TypeStaminaHealthSpeed
JormungandrVikingHeavy1401307 m/s
HighlanderViking Hybrid1201255.5 m/s
RaiderVikingVanguard1301407 m/s
GryphonKnightsHybrid1201307 m/s
ZhanhuWu LinHybrid1201257 m/s
ShamanVikingAssassin1201207.5 m/s

For Honor C Tier

CharacterFaction(s)Hero TypeStaminaHealthSpeed
OrochiSamuraiAssassin1201207.5 m/s
CenturionKnightHybrid1601207 m/s
PeacekeeperKnightAssassin1201207.5 m/s
ValkyrieVikingHybrid1201207 m/s

For Honor D Tier

CharacterFaction(s)Hero TypeStaminaHealthSpeed
GladiatorKnightAssassin1501207.5 m/s
WardenKnightVanguard1201307 m/s
TiandiWu LinVanguard1201306.5 m/s

For Honor E Tier

CharacterFaction(s)Hero TypeStaminaHealthSpeed
AramushaSamuraiHybrid1201207 m/s
LawbringerKnightVanguard1401207 m/s

Ranking Methodology: For Honor Tier List

HeroesHit PointsStaminaSpeed (km/h)Average frame Values
Kyoshin1201207.52760.55
Warlord1401207.68700.02
Warmonger1301208.64622.90
Shinobi11013510.18605.45
Jiang Jun1401208.27781.33
Conqueror1401207.64686.96
Nobushi1201208.65715.00
Hitokiri1401306.26697.45
Shugoki1401205.49682.56
Kensei1251207.64761.54
Nuxia1201207.8713.4
Gryphon1301208.64810.69
Black Prior1301207.9741.18
Berserker1201408.65738.10
Jormungandr1301407.14550.69
Highlander1251206.41773.68
Shaolin1201209.25695.24
Zhanhu1251208.21580.86
Raider1401308.65737.04
Shaman1201209.57731.25
Orochi1201209.47689.00
Peacekeeper12012010.18698.52
Centurion1201608.65713.04
Valkyrie1201208.65684.00
Gladiator1201608.65692.05
Tiandi1301206.53750.00
Warden1301208.65766.67
Aramusha1201208.65722.73
Lawbringer1401208.65724.35

If you want to check the Tier List of other games then below we have provided the link which you can check:

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest

Popular